Current Members

Below is a listing of companies who are dedicated to the safety community and active Members with Great Lakes Safety Training Center.

Accenture

Accurate Safety Distributors Inc.

Ace-Saginaw Asphalt Paving Co.

Acuren Inspections/US Inspection

Adecco E & T—Midland

AECOM

Aerotek

Air Products and Chemicals, Inc.

Airgas Great Lakes

AKT Peerless

Alloy Construction

Amcomm Telecommunications Inc.

Anthony Gushow & Sons, Inc.

Associated Builders & Contractors

ATI Group

AVI-SPL

Axion Logistics Ltd.

Barton Malow

Bay Cast

Bay City JEATC

Bay Fire Protection, LLC

Bay Group Ventures

Belfor USA Group, Inc.

Bierlein

Blasy Electric Inc.

Brandenberg Industrial Services

Brandle Roofing

Breitburn Operating, LLC

Bri-Car Roofing

C.B. Richard Ellis

Cabot Corporation

Campbell Electric

Caravan Facilities Management

Cargill

Carrollton Township

Case Systems Inc.

CE Power Solutions, LLC

Central Asphalt, Inc.

Central Ceiling North

Central Ceiling North

Chippewa Nature Center

Choice Concrete Construction Inc

Cintas

City of Midland

Compass Group

Conti Corporation

Corrigan Moving Systems

Covenant Occupational Health

CPI Engineering/Lubrizol

Dean Boiler Inc.

Deloitte & Touche

Delta College Corporate Service

Delta Door Sales

District Council 26

Dobson Industrial, Inc.

Dow – Health Services

Dow Chemical

Emerson Process Management Power

Enerfab, Inc.

Enterprise Sprinkler

ESCON Group

Everett Carpet Company

Fabiano Brothers

Fastenal

Faulkner Construction

Fisher Contracting

Fisher Sand & Gravel

Fisher Transportation Co. Inc.

Forward Corp.

G.E. Insulation

GCA Services

GDI Omni, Inc.

General Acid Proofing

Gerace Construction

Gladwin Tank Mfg.

Gohm Insurance Restoration

Great Lakes Bay Construction

Greater Midland Community Center

Hayes Mechanical

Hemlock Semiconductor

Hoby’s Contracting

Hydaker & Wheatlake

HydroChem

IBM

IDG USA LLC—Midwest Division

Ieuter Insurance

Ingenuity IEQ

ITH of Michigan, LLC

J.E. Johnson

J Ranck Electric

J.R. Heineman & Sons, Inc.

Jack’s Tree Service, Inc.

Jan X-Ray Service

Jeffers Crane Service, Inc

Jergens Insulation

Jimco Fire Protection

John E. Green

Johnson Controls

Johnson Door & Central Vac.

Johnston Contracting

Jones Lange Lasalle

Joseph M Day Company

JR Automation Technologies, LLC

K & D Industries

Kawkawlin Roofing

Kelly IT & Engineering

KnightFM

Koch Specialty Plant Services Inc.

Konecranes, Inc. dba Crane Pro

K-R Metals

Lake Painting

Local 1098

Local 324 Int’l Union

Local 47—Int’l  Assoc Heat & Furnace

Local 85

Lloyd’s Cabinet Shop

M.A.P. Mechanical Contractors Inc.

MacAllister Rentals

Mag insulation

Magnum Construction

Mainscape, Inc.

Maple Hill

MCATF-Saginaw Training Fund

MCDowell & Associates

McNally-Nimergood

Mears Engineering

Mechanical Insulaton, INC

Melo Worldwide Logistics

Merrill Technologies

Mersen

Metal Arts Construction

MIS Insulation

Nexteer Automotive

Michigan Air Compressor Technologies

Michigan Laborers Training & Apprenticeship

Michigan Specialty Coatings

Mid American Inspection Service

Midland Center for the Arts

Midland Cogeneration Venture

Midland Habitat for Humanity

Midland Glass Company

MidMichigan Health

Mike’s Custom Tile Co.

MIOSHA

Moltus Building Group, LLC

Monarch Welding & Engineering

Murin Company

Nalco Company

NBS – Navigating Business Space

Nelson Electric

Nelson Trane

Newkirk Electric Associates Inc.

Nexteer Automotive

Nile Industrial

Niles Plant Services

Northern industrial Supply

Occidental Chemical

OBR Cooling Towers, Inc.

Otis Elevators

Parsons Insulation, LLC

Pepsi Beverages Company

Pinnacle Foods LLC

Precision Design

Process Technical Services

Pro-Tech Cabling

Pumford Construction

Pyramid Control

Pyramid Paving

Quantum Technical Services, LLC

R & R Ready-Mix Inc.

R L Bondy Insulation

RB Satkowiaks City Sewer

Railserve Inc.

Renew Valve

Republic Waste Services of North Michigan

Robinson Industries

Rohde Bros. Excavating, Inc.

SC Johnson

Schad Boiler

Scioto Services

Sebawaing Tool * Engineering

Securcom, Inc.

Serenus Johnson & Son

Servinski Sod Service

Space, Inc.

Spence Brothers

Spicer Group

Sprinkler Fitters –Local Union

SSOE Group

Stevens Worldwide Van Lines

Stock Drilling, Inc.

Straus Masonry, Inc.

STT, Inc.

Sugar Construction

Sulzer Chemtech

Tata Consultancy Services

Team Industrial Services

Teikoku – USA

Teledyne Instruments, Inc.

The Chuck Cote Company

Thermico

Three I Supply

Three Rivers Corporation

Thyssen Krupp Elevator

Ticon, Inc.

Tradesmen International, Inc.

Triangle Enterprises, Inc.

Tri-Steel, Inc.

Trillium

Trugreen LLC

US Sheet Metal

United Group Services, Inc.

US Trackworks, LLC

Valley Electric

Valley Steel

W Soule & Company

Wade Trim

Wendling Sheet Metal

Whaley Steel Corp.

Windemuller Electric

Wolgast Corporation

Worth Construction

Xalt Energy

Zeigler Enterprises, Inc. – DBA New-Tech

Zentx media Group