Current Members

Below is a list of companies who are dedicated to safety and show this commitment through their membership with Great Lakes Safety Training Center.

ABM

Accenture

Accurate Safety Distributors Inc.

Ace-Saginaw Asphalt Paving Co.

Acuren Inspections/US Inspection

Adecco E & T

Adecco O & I

Advanced Industrial Services

AECOM

Aerotek

Air Products and Chemicals, Inc.

Airgas Great Lakes

AKT Peerless

Alloy Construction

Amcomm Telecommunications Inc.

American Mitsuba Corporation

Anthony Gushow & Sons, Inc.

Aptar

Arcadis US Inc.

Arnold Center

Associated Builders & Contractors

ATI Group

AVI-SPL

Axion Logistics Ltd.

Barton Malow

Bay Area Water Treatment Plant

Bay Cast

Bay County Habitat for Humanity

Bay Group Ventures

Bay Plastics Machinery

Beam Industries

Bierlein

Blasy Electric Inc.

Bodrie Trenching

Brandenberg Industrial Services

Brandle Roofing

BrandSafway Industries

Breitburn Operating, LP

Bri-Car Roofing

Cabot Corporation

Caravan Facilities Management

Cargill

Carrollton Township

Case Systems Inc.

CBTS

CDI Engineering Solutions

CE Power Solutions, LLC

Central Asphalt, Inc.

Central Ceiling North

Chippewa Nature Center

Choice Concrete Construction Inc

Cintas

City of Midland

Clark Contracting Services

Commercial Construction

Compass Group

Compuvision Systems

Conti Corporation

Corrigan Moving Systems

County of Midland

Covenant Occupational Health

CPI Engineering/Lubrizol

CR Meyer

D & D Asphalt

Dean Boiler Inc.

Deloitte & Touche

Delta College Corporate Service

District Council 26

Diversified

Dobson Industrial, Inc.

Dow Chemical

Dunn Paper

Emerson Process Management Power

Enerfab, Inc.

ESCON Group

Everett Carpet Company

Express Employment Professionals

Fabiano Brothers

Falcon Road Maintenance Equipment

Fastenal

Fisher Contracting

Fisher Sand & Gravel

Fisher Transportation Co. Inc.

Forward Corp.

G.E. Insulation

GDI Omni, Inc.

Gemini Group

General Acid Proofing

Gerace Construction

Gladwin Tank Mfg.

Glazing Solutions, Inc.

Gohm Insurance Restoration

Grand River Construction

Granger Construction

Great Lakes Bay Construction

Great Lakes Bay Health Center

Greater Midland Community Center

Green Side Up

Harris Sheet Metal

Hayes Mechanical

HBC Specialized Contracting

HCL Technologies

Hemlock Semiconductor

Hoby’s Contracting

Hydaker & Wheatlake

HydroChem

IBM

Ieuter Insurance

In2Gro Technologies, LLC

Infosys Limited

Ingenuity IEQ

ITH of Michigan, LLC

J.E. Johnson

J Ranck Electric

J.R. Heineman & Sons, Inc.

Jackson National Life

Jan X-Ray Service

Jergens Insulation

Jimco Fire Protection

Job Site Services

Job-Site Safety LTD

John E. Green

Johnson Controls

Johnston Contracting

Jones Lange Lasalle

Joseph M Day Company

JR Automation Technologies, LLC

K & D Industries

Kawkawlin Roofing

Kelly IT & Engineering

KnightFM

Koch Specialty Plant Services Inc.

Kochville Township

K-R Metals

Lake Painting

Laskape Design & Landscape

Local 1098

Local 324 Int’l Union

Local 47—Int’l  Assoc Heat & Furnace

Local 85

Lloyd’s Cabinet Shop

M.A.P. Mechanical Contractors Inc.

MacAllister Rentals

Mag Insulation

Magnum Construction

Mainscape, Inc.

Mann’s Painting

Maple Hill

MCATF-Saginaw Training Fund

McDowell & Associates

McNally-Nimergood

Mears Engineering

Mechanical Insulaton, Inc.

Melling Products

Merchant Excavating, Inc.

Merrill Technologies

Mersen

Metal Arts Construction

Michigan Air Compressor Technologies

Michigan Laborers Training & Apprenticeship

Michigan Specialty Coatings

Mid American Inspection Service

Mid Michigan Pride Painting

Midland Center for the Arts

Midland Cogeneration Venture

Midland County Habitat for Humanity

Midland Glass Company

MidMichigan Health

Mike’s Custom Tile Co.

Modernistic

Moltus Building Group, LLC

Monarch Welding & Engineering

Murin Company

Murray Painting Company

Nalco Company

National Roofing  Sheet Metal

NBS – Navigating Business Space

Nelson Electric

Newmark Knight Frank

Newkirk Electric Associates Inc.

Nexteer Automotive

Niles Industrial

Niles Plant Services

North American Dismantling Corporation

Northern industrial Supply

O’Keefe Electric

Oak City Contracting

Occidental Chemical

OBR Cooling Towers, Inc.

Otis Elevators

Parsons Insulation, LLC

Pat’s Gradall Service Inc.

Pepsi Beverages Company

Pinnacle Foods LLC

Precision Design

Pro Soil

Pro-Tech Cabling

Pumford Construction

Pyramid Paving

Quantum Technical Services, LLC

R & R Ready-Mix Inc.

R L Bondy Insulation

RB Satkowiaks City Sewer

Railserve Inc.

Remer Plumbing, Heating & Air Conditioning

Renew Valve

Republic Waste Services of North Michigan

Robinson Industries

Rohde Bros. Excavating, Inc.

Ryan Incorporated Central

Saint-Gobain

SC Johnson

Schad Boiler

Scioto Services

Sebawaing Tool

Securcom, Inc.

Sentinel Integrity Solutions

Serenus Johnson & Son

ServiceMaster of the Tri-Cities

Servinski Sod Service

SK Saran

Soil and Materials Engineers

Space, Inc.

Spence Brothers

Spicer Group

SSOE Group

Stevens Worldwide Van Lines

Stock Drilling

Straus Masonry, Inc.

STT, Inc.

Sugar Construction

Sulzer Tower Field Service

Sunbelt Rentals Inc

Taplin Group

Tata Consultancy Services

Team Industrial Services

Teikoku – USA

Teledyne Instruments, Inc.

The Chuck Cote Company

Three Rivers Corporation

Thyssen Krupp Elevator

Ticon, Inc.

Toshiba

Town & Country Group

Tradesmen International, Inc.

Trane U.S. Inc.

Triangle Enterprises, Inc.

Tri-Steel, Inc.

Trinseo

TurbinePROs

US Sheet Metal

United Group Services, Inc.

US Trackworks, LLC

Vallen

Valley Electric

Valley Steel

W Soule & Company

Wade Trim

Wendling Sheet Metal

Whaley Steel Corp.

Windemuller Electric

Wolgast Corporation

Worth Construction

Xaerus Performance Fluids

Xalt Energy

XPO Logistics Worldwide, Inc.

Zeigler Enterprises, Inc.

Zentx Media Group